x
SPL Track & Field
SPL 35 logo

LEAGUE RECORDS

RUNNING EVENTS
Note: The "TIMES" for records set in 1980 and earlier have been adjusted for the events being performed in "yards", and changed to "meters".

New records added to this web site after the June season ending Track & Field meeting.

Event / School Athlete Year Time/Distance Group/Grade
75M Hurdles
Holy Trinity/Notre Dame Annie Carlson 2011 12.3 Girls 7th
St. Joan of Arc Jennifer Callan 1998 11.8 Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc Kevin Leszczynski 2006 11.3 Boys 7th
Our Lady of Peace Chris Reyes 2004 10.9 (tie) Boys 8th
St. Cletus Tommy Gray 2009 10.9 (tie) Boys 8th
75M Dash
Visitation Ashley Zwolinski 2016 10.9 Girls 5th
St. James Sherri Davin 1998 10.5 (tie) Girls 6th
St. John of the Cross Caitlin McManaman 2013 10.5 (tie) Girls 6th
St. John of the Cross Katelyn McManaman 2014 9.9 Girls 7th
St. Scholastica / St. Dominic Alexis Floresca 2014 9.7 Girls 8th
St. Cletus Sean Ryan 2011 10.1 Boys 5th
St. Raphael Joshua Bruce 2013 9.5 Boys 6th
St. Pius Chris Pestel 1994 9.3 Boys 7th
All Saints Catholic Academy Carter Bello 2016 8.3 Boys 8th
100M Dash
St. Joan of Arc Corie Zielinski 1993 14.0 Girls 5th
St. Raphael J. Brown 2000 13.5 Girls 6th
St. Scholastica / St. Dominic Alexis Floresca 2013 13.2 (tie) Girls 7th
St. John of the Cross Katelyn McManaman 2014 13.2 (tie) Girls 7th
St. Scholastica / St. Dominic Alexis Floresca 2014 13.1 Girls 8th
St. Cletus Sean Ryan 2011 13.5 Boys 5th
St. Cletus Sean Ryan 2012 13.0 Boys 6th
Holy Trinity / Notre Dame Devon Lawson 2004 12.3 Boys 7th
St. Cletus Brian Kelly 2007 11.6 Boys 8th
200M Dash
St. Alexander Jenny Rovansek 1981 30.4 Girls 5th
Immaculate Conception L. Shannon 2000 28.0 Girls 6th
Sacred Heart Rozner 1981 27.4 Girls 7th
Notre Dame Annie Carlson 2012 27.6 Girls 8th
St. Alexander Rovansek 1976 29.1 Boys 5th
St. Michael Kyle Englehart 1996 27.8 Boys 6th
Holy Trinity / Notre Dame Devon Lawson 2004 25.2 Boys 7th
St. Joan of Arc Chris Jones 1992 23.5 Boys 8th
400M Dash
St. Petronille Teagan Ryan 2011 1:09.7 Girls 5th
St. Raphael J. Brown 2000 1:05.3 Girls 6th
Immaculate Conception Grace Cronin 2011 1:03.8 Girls 7th
Visitation Kelly Andrews 2017 1:02.3 Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc Chris Jones 1989 1:04.3 Boys 5th
St. Michael John Challenger 2016 1:00.5 Boys 6th
St. Francis Michael Masterson 2009 :56.7 Boys 7th
St. Scholastica / St. Dominic Alex Gasick 2004 :55.7 Boys 8th
600M Run
St. Michael Amanda Schmitt 2006 1:51.2 Girls 5th
St. Irene Kristin Barth 2005 1:45.5 Girls 6th
All Saints Owen McGovern 2015 1:47.4 Boys 5th
St. Joan of Arc Chris Jones 1990 1:43.7 Boys 6th
800M Run
St. Alexander Molly Krawczykowski 2007 2:39.4 Girls 5th
St. Alexander Brittany Fisher 2008 2:33.2 Girls 6th
St. Cletus Clare Madden 2006 2:25.9 Girls 7th
St. Pius Molly Krawczykowski 2010 2:19.6 Girls 8th
All Saints Owen McGovern 2015 2:34.6 Boys 5th
Holy Trinity / Notre Dame William Engels 2013 2:26.7 Boys 6th
St. Michael Tim Blake 1997 2:16.4 (tie) Boys 7th
St. Scholastica / St. Dominic Alex Gasick 2003 2:16.4 (tie) Boys 7th
St. Scholastica / St. Dominic Alex Gasick 2004 2:07.0 Boys 8th
1600M Run
St. Pius Molly Krawczykowski 2009 5:24.0 Girls 7th
St. Pius Molly Krawczykowski 2010 5:22.2 Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc Chris Jones 1991 5:09.4 Boys 7th
St. Michael Tim Blake 1998 4:55.2 Boys 8th
400M RELAY
Sacred Heart   1973 1:01.2 Girls 5th
St. John of the Cross   2013 :57.7 Girls 6th
St. Joseph   2004 :55.7 Girls 7th
Visitation Bianca Spedale, Frankie Chaidez, Grace Kossak, Meaghan Andrews 2017 :53.8 Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc   1998 :59.5 Boys 5th
St. Joan of Arc   1990 :57.3 Boys 6th
St. Michael 1997 :53.2 Boys 7th
St. Joan of Arc   1998 :53.2 Boys 7th
St. Cletus Jim Krecek, Brendan Kelly, Pat Kelly,Tommy Gray 2009 :49.5 Boys 8th
800M RELAY
Immaculate Conception   2005 2:11.4 Girls 5th
Immaculate Conception   2007 2:04.5 Girls 6th
St. Joseph 2004 1:56.7 Girls 7th
St. Joseph 2005 1:54.5 Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc   1989 2:07.8 Boys 5th
St. Joseph   2003 2:00.3 Boys 6th
St. Francis Xavier Kyle Garcia, Ryan Dunn, Tommy Asleson, Macrae Palmer 2016 1:54.1 Boys 7th
Our Lady of Peace 2006 1:47.2 Boys 8th
800M MEDLEY
Visitation Bianca Spedale, Frankie Chaidez, Karly Keating, Kelly Andrews 2014 2:19.5 Girls 5th
Visitation Bianca Spedale, Frankie Chaidez, Karly Keating, Kelly Andrews 2015 2:15.8 Girls 6th
St. Pius   1975 2:03.9 Girls 7th
St. Petronille   1975 2:00.0 Girls 8th
Holy Ghost Arpan Engreji, Jonnie Moxthe, Dominick Andino, Christian Bentancur 2017 2:14.8 Boys 5th
St. Pius Michael Long, Gabriel Bianco, Michael Wangler, Garrett Williams 2017 2:08.4 Boys 6th
St. Joseph   2000 1:57.1 Boys 7th
St. Joan of Arc   1992 1:46.5 Boys 8th
1600M RELAY (new in 2002)
St. Alexander   2004 4:36.9 Varsity Girls
St. Michael   2004 4:04.2 Varsity Boys

Return to top of page.
Return to SPL home page.


FIELD EVENTS

School Athlete Year Time/Distance Group / Grade
Long Jump
Christ the King Pestel 1985 13'-2.5" Girls 5th
St. Scholastica Erica Schoeller 1996 14'-3.5" Girls 6th
Sts. Peter & Paul Kamie Oehlberg 1993 15'-0" Girls 7th
St. Francis Xavier Peggy Masterson 2011 15'-9" Girls 8th
St. Cletus Sean Ryan 2011 15'-3" Boys 5th
Holy Trinity / Notre Dame Devon Lawson 2003 15'-3.75" Boys 6th
St. Joan of Arc Dan Branca 1999 17'-4.25" Boys 7th
All Saints Catholic Academy Bo Turner 2016 19'-6" Boys 8th
Triple Jump
St. Cletus Madeline Cranny 2013 30'-0" Girls 5th
Sacred Heart Marousek 1977 30'-11" Girls 6th
St. Michael Bridget Killian 2013 32'-4.25" Girls 7th
Immaculate Conception Erin McCoy 2008 33'-7.25" Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc Berthoud 1983 30'-2.25" Boys 5th
St. John of the Cross William Shannon 2017 36'-3.5" Boys 6th
St. Michael Andrew Ives 2010 34'-10.25" Boys 7th
St. Joan of Arc David Gorenz 2005 37'-7.5" Boys 8th
High Jump
St. Joan of Arc Stephanie Tuethorn 2011 4'-6" Girls 5th
St. Alexander Jenny Rovansek 1982 5'-0" (tie) Girls 6th
St. Joan of Arc Jennifer Powers 1999 5'-0" (tie) Girls 6th
St. Joan of ArcStephanie Teuthorn20135'-1" (tie)Girls 7th
St. John of the Cross Emma Fink 2013 5'-1" (tie) Girls 7th
St. Joan of Arc Maddie Andelbrandt20175'-1" (tie)Girls 7th
St. John of the Cross Emma Fink 2014 5'-3" Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc Christian Walker 1993 4'-7" (tie) Boys 5th
St. Scholastica Patrick McMahon 1998 4'-7" (tie) Boys 5th
St. Michael Charles Hickey 2010 4'-7" (tie) Boys 5th
All Saints Catholic AcademyEddie Muller20174'-7" (tie)Boys 5th
VisitationAidan Johnson20174'-7" (tie)Boys 5th
Sacred Heart Rood 1982 5'-0" (tie) Boys 6th
St. Joan of Arc Chris Jones 1990 5'-0" (tie) Boys 6th
St. Scholastica Patrick McMahon 1999 5'-0" (tie) Boys 6th
St. James Joseph Kelly 2004 5'-5" Boys 7th
St. Joan of Arc Chris Jones 1992 5'-9" (tie) Boys 8th
St. Michael Hickey 2002 5'-9" (tie) Boys 8th
Shot Put
St. Cletus Catherine Usher 2005 26'-9.5" Girls 5th
St. Alexander Laura Tadelski 1999 33'-0" Girls 6th
St. Joan of Arc Jenny Matisiak 1994 29'-3.5" Girls 7th
St. Raphael Lauren Kaiser 2004 36'-4.25" Girls 8th
St. Joan of Arc Pat Lynch 1997 32'-11.75" Boys 5th
St. Joan of Arc Alex Walters 2005 40'-9.25" Boys 6th
St. Irene Matt Denny 2007 40'-8.5" Boys 7th
St. John of the Cross Michael Rooney 2016 47'-3" Boys 8th
Discus
St. Raphael Jen Brown 2001 88'-4" Girls 7th
St. Joan of Arc Flo Fredricks 2000 97'-3.5" Girls 8th
Sacred Heart Matt Schager 2017 135'-2" Boys 7th
St. Joan of Arc Alex Walters 2007 143'-8" Boys 8th
Javelin (replaced by Long Javelin in 2007)
      Girls 5th
St. Joseph Catherine Cortesio 2004 93'-3" Girls 6th
St. James Michael Hanson 2006 103'-5" Boys 5th
St. Joan of Arc Tom DiCristina 2003 148'-11" Boys 6th
Long Javelin
St. Francis Callahan Dunn 2013 80'-2" Girls 5th
St. Joan of Arc Jessie Steffely 2007 85'-4" Girls 6th
St. Cletus Sean Ryan 2011 94'-8" Boys 5th
St. Cletus Sean Ryan 2012 100'-0" Boys 6th

Return to top of page.
Return to SPL home page.


2016, All Rights Reserved.